`-<3 ... Amy (2babiesmomma) wrote,
`-<3 ... Amy
2babiesmomma

Me and Angels Tat's :)


My ankle before
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the stencil
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
starting the outline
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
starting the color
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
getting ready to start the dots
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Finishing the dots
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
and i'm done :-D
Image hosted by Photobucket.com



 




Angel's neck before
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
shaving her neck
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the stencil
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
starting the outline
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Angel squezzing my brothers hand haha
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
outline done
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
adding color
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
and its complete
Image hosted by Photobucket.com



It mean's mother by the way...



 



Anyways.. I was sooo totally surprised that it didn't hurt at all, I was expecting some horrific pain lol.. but it was cool.. and I love my freaking tattoo YAY!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments